Fine Indian Cuisine
Our menu
Curries, tandoori, biryani, breads and more. Curries can be made mild, medium or hot: just ask.

Lunch buffet Tue–Sun, $18.95 adults · $12.95 childrenSpice mild, medium or hotAllergies please tell your server
Lunch Menu
Served with Vegetables of the Day, Naan, and Rice (Biryani served with Vegetables of the Day and Raita). Choose one dish.
Chicken
Served with Vegetables of the Day, Naan, and Rice. Choose one of the following dishes.
Chicken Tikka Masala
$15.95Butter Chicken
$15.95Chicken Curry
$15.95Chicken Kadai
$15.95
Vegetable
Served with Vegetables of the Day, Naan, and Rice. Choose one of the following dishes.
Saag Paneer
$15.95Bhindi Masala
$15.95Paneer Tikka Masala
$15.95Dal Makhani
$15.95Kadai Paneer
$15.95
Lamb & Goat
Served with Vegetables of the Day, Naan, and Rice. Choose one of the following dishes.
Lamb Curry
$18.95Lamb Kadai
$18.95Lamb Tikka Masala
$18.95Goat Curry
$18.95Goat Kadai
$18.95
Shrimp & Fish
Served with Vegetables of the Day, Naan, and Rice. Choose one of the following dishes.
Shrimp Jalfrezi
$17.95Shrimp Kadai
$17.95Fish Jalfrezi
$17.95Fish Kadai
$17.95
Biryani
Served with Vegetables of the Day, Raita. Choose one of the following dishes.
Chicken Biryani
$16.95Vegetable Biryani
$16.95Paneer Tikka Biryani
$16.95
Drinks
Mango Lassi
$5.95Soft Drink
$2.95Coke & Pepsi products
Ice Tea
$2.95Sweet & unsweet
Curries
Choose your spice level for any curry: mild, medium or hot.
Chicken
Butter Chicken (Chicken Makhani)
$16.95Chicken thigh simmered in a rich sauce.
Butter Chicken Bone in
$16.95Bone in chicken simmered in a rich sauce.
Chicken Tikka Masala
$16.95Chunks of white meat cooked in a sauce.
Chicken Curry
$15.95Chicken cooked with curry sauce.
Chicken Kadai
$16.95Chicken cooked with bell pepper & onion.
Mango Chicken
$17.95Chicken cooked with fresh mango.
Chicken Jalfrezi
$17.95Chicken cooked with vegetables in a curry sauce.
Murgh Masala (Murgh Curry)
$16.95Bone-in chicken cooked in masala sauce.
Chicken Madras
$16.95Chicken cooked with coconut curry sauce.
Chicken Methi Malai
$18.95Chicken and fenugreek cooked with spices.
Chicken Saag
$17.95Chicken cooked with spinach.
Chicken Korma
$18.95Chicken cooked in a rich, creamy cashew sauce.
Chicken Vindaloo (Hot)
$16.95Chicken cooked in a spicy, tangy sauce.
- Spicy
Egg Curry
$16.95Eggs cooked in curry sauce.
Egg Bhurji
$14.95Keema Mutter
$16.95
Lamb & Goat
Lamb Curry
$18.95Chunks of lamb cooked with special sauce and spices.
Lamb Kadai
$18.95Chunks of lamb sauteed with bell peppers & onions in a curry sauce.
Lamb Tikka Masala
$19.95Cubes of lamb in a creamy sauce.
Lamb Shahi Korma
$21.95Lamb cooked in a rich, creamy sauce with nuts.
Lamb Jalfrezi
$21.95Lamb cooked with vegetables in a curry sauce.
Lamb Aloo
$18.95Chunks of lamb and potato cooked with a special sauce and spices.
Lamb Vindaloo (Hot)
$18.95Lamb cooked in a tangy spicy sauce with potato.
- Spicy
Lamb Madras
$18.95Lamb cooked with coconut curry sauce.
Lamb Mushroom
$18.95Lamb cooked with mushrooms in a flavorful sauce.
Lamb Saag
$20.95Pieces of lamb cooked with spinach.
Goat Curry
$19.95Goat cooked in a curry sauce.
Goat Kadai
$19.95Goat sauteed with bell pepper & onion in a curry sauce.
Goat Jalfrezi
$21.95Goat cooked with vegetables in a curry sauce.
Goat Sukha
$22.95Goat sauteed in a light sauce.
Vegetarian
Mixed Vegetables
$16.95Vegetables cooked with herbs & spice.
Dal Makhani
$15.95A Blend of lentil curry made with butter and cream.
Dal Tadka
$15.95Yellow lentils with fresh herbs.
Chana Dal (V)
$15.95Split yellow beans with fresh herbs.
Channa Masala
$15.95Chickpea nicely cooked with herbs & spices.
Baingan Bhartha
$17.95Minced eggplant roasted with a unique mixture of onion, tomato and herbs.
Saag Aloo
$17.95Spinach & potato cooked together.
Saag Channa
$17.95Spinach & chickpeas cooked together.
Mushroom Korma
$18.95Mushroom in a rich cashew sauce.
Mutter Mushroom
$16.95Mushroom cooked with green peas in a curry sauce.
Mushroom Saag
$17.95Mushroom cooked in a spinach.
Aloo Gobi (V)
$16.95Potato and cauliflower sautéed with aromatic spices.
Aloo Mutter
$16.95Potato cooked with green peas in a curry sauce.
Gobi Mutter (V)
$16.95Cauliflower cooked with green peas in a curry sauce.
Paneer Makhani
$18.95Cubes of Indian cheese in a rich buttery sauce.
Shahi Paneer
$19.95Cubes of Indian Cheese in a rich cashew sauce.
Kadai Paneer
$17.95Indian Cheese sauteed with onion & bell pepper in a curry sauce.
Paneer Tikka Masala
$17.95Cubes of Indian Cheese in a creamy sauce.
Paneer Bhurji
$19.95Indian Cheese scramble cooked in a creamy sauce.
Mutter Paneer
$17.95Indian Cheese sauteed with green peas in a curry sauce.
Saag Paneer
$18.95Spinach & Indian Cheese cooked together.
Vegetable Korma (Navratan Korma)
$18.95Vegetables cooked in a rich, creamy cashew sauce.
Malai Kofta
$18.95Vegetable ball with nuts cooked in a creamy sauce.
Methi Mutter Malai
$18.95Fenugreek cooked with green peas and spices with a touch of cream.
Kaju Curry
$22.95Roasted cashews cooked in a curry sauce.
Chole Bhature (V)
$17.95Chickpeas with fried puffed bread.
Soya Masala Chaap
$17.95Soya Chaap is a soy protein-based dish cooked in herbs & spices.
Bhindi Masala
$16.95Okra sauteed with bell pepper & onion.
Seafood
Shrimp Curry
$19.95Shrimp cooked in a curry sauce.
Shrimp Kadai
$19.95Shrimp cooked with onion & bell pepper in a curry sauce.
Shrimp Jalfrezi
$21.95Shrimp cooked with vegetables in a curry sauce.
Shrimp and Mushroom
$19.95Shrimp & mushroom cooked in a curry sauce.
Shrimp Saag
$20.95Shrimp cooked with spinach, herbs & spices.
Fish Kadai
$18.95Fish sauteed with bell pepper & onion in a curry sauce.
Fish Curry
$18.95Fish cooked in a curry sauce.
Fish Jalfrezi
$20.95Fish cooked with vegetables in a curry sauce.
Tandoor & Biryani
Grills from the clay oven, and our biryanis.
From the Tandoor
Tandoori Mix Grill Platter
$26.95Assortment of Chicken Tikka, Chicken Tandoori, Shrimp, and Fish Tikka.
Malai Kabab
$19.95Tender, marinated chicken pieces grilled with creamy sauce.
Chicken Tikka
$19.95Boneless cubes of chicken baked in the tandoor with herbs & spices.
Chicken Tandoori
$17.95Half chicken baked in a clay oven.
Fish Tikka
$17.95Chunks of fish with herbs baked in the tandoor.
Shrimp Tandoori
$19.95Shrimp seasoned with herbs grilled in the tandoor.
Paneer Tikka
$18.95Chunks of paneer baked with herbs in the tandoor.
Biryani & Rice
Mix Biryani (Lamb, Chicken & Shrimp)
$21.95Lamb Biryani
$19.95Goat Biryani
$20.95Bone in.
Chicken Biryani
$18.95Murgh Biryani (Bone-in Chicken)
$17.95Egg Biryani
$16.95Fish Biryani
$18.95Shrimp Biryani
$19.95Paneer Tikka Biryani
$18.95Vegetable Biryani
$17.95Rice Pulao
$12.95
Starters
Appetizers
Chicken Pakora
$8.95Crispy battered Chicken pieces.
Fish Pakora (5 pcs)
$9.95Crispy battered fish pieces.
Chicken Wings (6 pcs)
$8.95Choice of flavor : Original, Buffalo, Lemon Pepper, Garlic Parmesan.
Chilli Chicken
$12.95Chilli Fish
$12.95Chicken Noodles
$14.95Fried Shrimp (6 pcs)
$11.95Crispy battered shrimp.
Honey Garlic Shrimp
$11.95Succulent shrimp sauteed in a honey garlic sauce.
Combination Platter (serves 3-4)
$18.95A mix of 3 veggie samosas, three chicken pakoras, three fish pakoras, and three fried shrimp.
Vegetarian Appetizers
Vegetable Samosa
$7.95Crispy pastry filled with potatoes and peas.
Vegetable Pakora
$7.95Assortment of chopped vegetables, battered & fried.
Veg Noodles
$13.95Vegetable Manchurian
$11.95Vegetables minced ball sauteed in sauce.
Aloo Tikki
$7.95Potato patties mixed with peas & herbs.
Aloo Tikki Chaat
$12.95Samosa Chaat
$13.95Paneer Pakora
$9.95Indian cheese with herbs, lightly battered & fried.
French Fries
$6.95Onion Rings
$6.95Cheese Sticks (6 Pieces)
$8.95Vegetable Bucket
$16.953 veg samosas, 4 veg pakora, 4 Paneer pakora, 4 onion ring.
Chilli Paneer
$9.95
Soups & Salads
Lentil Soup (yellow lentil)
$8.95Mulligatawny Soup
$9.95Yellow lentils & chicken soup.
Cream of Tomato Soup
$8.95Shrimp Salad
$15.95Chicken Salad
$12.95Garden Salad
$11.95Side Salad
$7.95
Breads & Sides
Breads
Naan
$3.25Garlic Naan
$3.95Garlic Chilli Naan
$4.95Chilli Naan (Bullet Naan)
$4.50Onion Naan
$3.95Onion Garlic Naan
$4.95Cheddar Cheese Naan
$4.95Garlic Cheese Naan
$5.95Paneer Naan (Indian Cheese)
$4.95Assorted Bread Basket
$11.95Butter Naan, Potato Naan & Garlic Naan.
Potato Naan
$4.95Sesame Naan
$3.95Kashmiri Naan (Peshwari Naan)
$6.95Sweet Bread with cashew.
Tandoori Roti
$2.95Lacha Paratha
$3.95Bhatura
$6.952 pieces Fried Puff Bread.
Keema Naan
$6.95Stuffed with minced chicken.
Sides
Masala Papadum
$8.95Papadum topped off with tomato, onions & herbs.
Papadum
$3.95Roasted lentil wafers.
Plain Yogurt
$2.95Mix Veg
$9.95Saag (Spinach)
$9.95Sliced Onion & Green Chilli
$3.95Basmati Rice
$5.95Pickle
$2.95Raita
$4.95Mango Chutney
$2.95Tamarind Sauce (8 oz)
$4.95Mint Sauce (8 oz)
$4.95Onion Chutney (8 oz)
$3.95
Desserts & Drinks
Desserts
Gajar Halwa (Like a Carrot Pudding)
$7.95Gulab Jamun (Fried Cheese Ball in Syrup)
$6.95Rasmalai
$7.95Kheer (Rice Pudding)
$7.95Vanilla Ice Cream
$7.95Vanilla or Oreo
Drinks
Soft Drinks
$2.95Coke, Diet Coke or Sprite
Shirley Temple
$3.95Juice (Mango, Apple , Cranberry , Pineapple)
$4.95Coffee
$3.50Black Tea
$3.50Masala Tea
$4.95Special Chai
$5.95Mango Ice Tea
$4.95Sweet or unsweetened
Ice Tea
$2.95Sweet or unsweetened
Mango Lassi
$5.95Lassi (Sweet or Salted)
$4.95Milk
$2.95Perrier Water
$3.95Water Bottle
$2.95
Hungry already?
Call (937) 280-4448 to order for pickup, or reserve a table for tonight.
